Staff List

Principal

Mr R S McLoughlin(BSc, MEd, PQH)

Vice Principals

Mr D McFarland, BEd, MSc, PQH
Mrs H Evans, BSc, Med, PGCE, PQH, EdD

Senior Teachers

Mrs F Campbell BSc, PGCE
Mr W Cromie, BA, PGCE
Mrs P Fallis, BEd
Mrs L E McMullan, BA, PGCE
Mr R McMullan, MA

Heads of Department

Art Mrs P Fallis, BEd
Biology Mr R Kirkpatrick, BSc, PGCE
Careers Mrs A Gilpin, BEd, MEd, PQH
Chemistry Mrs H Morrison, BSc, PGCE
Computing Mr A Hanlon, BSc, PGCE
Drama Mrs J Neill, BA, MA, PGCE
Economics Mr T Dempsey, BSc, PGCE
English Miss L McConkey, MA, PGCE
French Mrs C O’Shaughnessy, BA, PGCE
Geography Mrs F Francey, BA, PGCE, MSc
German Mrs H Stewart, BA, PGCE
History Mrs G Johnston, BA, PGCE
Home Economics Mrs K Francey, Dip H Econs, P Cert Comp ScEd
Mathematics Mrs F Campbell, BSc, PGCE
Music Mrs D Robinson, BA, M.T.D, LTCL
Physical Education Boys- Mr T Baxter, BA, PGCE

Girls- Mrs H Camblin, BEd, PG Dip H Ed

Physics Mr D Stewart, BSc, PGD, PGCE
Religious Studies Mr W Brown, BEd
Science Mr D Stewart, BSc, PGD, PGCE
Spanish Miss K Poots, BA, PGCE
Technology Mr R Currie, BEd, PGDTE

 Year Heads

Teachers Year
Miss L Elliott/Mr A Kennedy 14
Miss A McClelland/Mr T Acheson 13
Mrs K Curran/Mr M Cordner 12
Mrs J Neill/Miss J Cosgrove 11
Mrs S Tully/ Mr J Erskine 10
Mr G Winter/Mrs S McCurdy 9
Mrs L Duke/ Mr M Miskelly 8

Full-Time Teaching Staff

Mr T Acheson, BSc, PGCE
Mr C Beacom, BSc, PGCE
Miss A Bryson, BA, PGCE
Miss L Carson, BA, MA, PGCE
Mrs O Casey, BA, PGCE
Mr J Clarke, BA, PGCE
Mr M Cordner, BA, DIS, PGCE
Miss J Cosgrove, BSc, PGCE
Miss J Crockett, BSc, PGCE
Mrs C Cross, BSc, PGCE
Mrs K Curran, BA, PGCE
Mr S Dawson, MSc, PGCE
Dr R Dobson, BSc, PHd, PGCE
Mrs L Duke, BSc, MSc, PGCE
Miss L Elliott, BA, H Econs, DIS, PGCE
Mrs S English, BSc, DASE, PGCE
Mr J Erskine, BA, PGCE
Mr J Farrell, BSc, PGCE
Mrs J Glover, BSc, PGCE
Miss J Greenlee, MA, MEd, PGCE
Miss B Hamilton-Porter, BEd, MEd
Mr D Irwin, BSc, PGCE
Mr A D Kennedy, BSc, MEd, PGCE
Mr B Leslie, BEd
Mrs J Leslie, BSc, PGCE
Dr C Lorimer, BSc PHd, PGCE
Miss A McClelland, BA, MA, PGCE
Miss J McCormick, BA, PGCE
Mrs J McCullagh, BA, PGCE
Mrs S McCurdy, BA, PGCE, ALCM, ATCL (TD)
Mr M Miskelly, BEng, PGCE
Mrs D Morrow, BEd
Dr T Myers, BSc, MSc, PhD, PGDIT, PGCE
Mr G Patterson, BA, MA, PGCE
Mrs N Paolucci, BA, PGCE
Mr G Robinson, BEng
Mrs J Robinson, BA, PGCE
Mr P Smyth, BSc, PGCE
Miss L Topley, BA, PGCE
Mrs F Topping BSc, PGCE
Mrs S Tully, BSc, PGCE
Mr C Walker, MSc, PGCE
Mrs D Wilkinson, BA, MEd, PGCE
Mr G Winter, BEd

Part-Time Teaching Staff

Mrs H Adair, BA, PGCE
Mrs R Armstrong, BA, PGCE
Dr L Bradford, PhD, PGCE
Mrs H Cartmill, BA, PGCE
Mrs D Dreaning, BSc, PGCE
Mrs M Gaffney, BA, PGCE
Mrs G Gough, BA, PGCE
Mr R Glendinning, BSc, DipEd
Mrs M Hanna, BA, PGCE
Mrs S Hassard, BEd
Mrs H Lawther, BA, PGCE
Mrs P McKenzie, BA, PGCE
Mrs C McNeilly, BMus, PGCE, LLCM
Mrs A McQuiston, BSc, PGCE, DAS
Mrs M Phillips, BA, PGCE
Mrs N Shaw, BSc, PGCE
Mrs H Topping, BA, PGCE

Auxillary Staff

Acting Financial Administrator Mrs S Johnston
Acting Principal’s PA Mrs A McCurdy
Secretarial Staff Miss V Edgar, Mrs H Leathem, Mrs B McCreery, Mrs D McRoberts, Mrs J Sayers
Reprographics Technician Mrs L Cochrane
Library Assistant Ms K Marsden, BA, PGCE
Y14 Study Supervisor Mr A Harvey
Laboratory Technicians Miss L Shannon, Mrs S Patterson
ICT Technicians Mr S Gilliland, BTEC HND and Mr J Curran
HE/Art Technician Mrs N Hazley
Technology Technician Mr M McKinney, BSc, DipDesInn
School Nurse Mrs B Davison, SEN, RGN
Classroom Assistants Mrs S Gibbons, Mrs L Millar, Mrs N Craig, Mrs H Singer
Building Supervisors Mrs M Thompson, Mr S Curry
Foreign Language Assistants Mrs D Cunningham, Miss Sara Alonso Molina, Miss Sara Astl
Groundsman Mr S Savage